Dominion Bullmastiff Club 2006 Open Show.

 
Judge: Bill Walkey (Australia)
 
 
Baby Puppy Dog
 
1st: Bullestate Boggart - Owner: P & L Janssen
(CH Kugel R M Williams x Bullestate Spooks Little Boo)
 
2nd: Stonebridge Night Prowler - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
(NZ CH Kimbullad Frozen Assets AI (Imp. Aust.) x Castlecliff Mata Hari)
 
3rd: Stonebridge High Voltage - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
(NZ CH Kimbullad Frozen Assets AI (Imp. Aust.) x Castlecliff Mata Hari)
 
Junior Dog
 
1st: Kugel Charles Upham - Owner: C Lichtwark
(CH Kugel R M Williams x NZ CH Oldworld ShadyLadyElle (Imp. Aust.))
 
2nd: CH Boomer's Boy Of Waterlea AI - Owner: V Mills
(Aust. CH Steelmaz Young Gun (Aust.) x Rangatira Red Beauty)
 
3rd: Brenton Tyson - Owner: T & B Lamb
(NZ CH Bankg Bullanzac (Imp. Aust.) x CH Bullestate Kruse Control)
 
 
Intermediate Dog
 
1st: CH Kugel Staunchly Sampson - Owner: C Lichtwark
(Aust. Grand CH Oldworld Sampson x Aust. & NZ CH Kugel Saucy Spice)
 
2nd: CH Castlecliff Gingerbread Man - Owner: T Locke
(Rangatira Castle King x Abbeyblyth Narla)
 
3rd: Brenton Montgomery - Owner: T & B Lamb
(Kugel Jessie James x CH Bullestate Kruse Control)
 
 
NZ Bred Dog
 
1st: Storeyline He's All Bear - Owner: L Storey
(CH Oakcroft Good Omen x CH Eyelish Of Bullmanor)
 
Open Dog
 
1st: CH Brookpark Merlin - Owner: R Dalglish
(CH Brookpark Sergeant Solo x CH Castlecliff Matriarch)
 
2nd: Abbeyblyth Raivalley Jock - Owner: D Jobe & S Mearns
(NZ CH Pryderi Iolo (Imp. UK) x Abbeyblyth Tiger Tot)
 
 
Best Dog: Storeyline He's All Bear
 
Reserve Dog: CH Brookpark Merlin
 
 
Baby Puppy Bitch
 
1st: Brookpark Game On In Vegas - Owner: R Dalglish
(Brookpark Vegas x Aust. & NZ CH Gameguard Jemima (Imp. Aust.))
 
2nd: Bullestate Ebony Rose - Owner: P & L Janssen
(CH Rangatira Defender x CH Ablamor Fleur-De-Lis)
 
3rd: Stonebridge Who Made Who - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
(NZ CH Kimbullad Frozen Assets AI (Imp. Aust.) x Castlecliff Mata Hari)
 
Puppy Bitch
 
1st: Storeyline Embers Of Chloe - Owner: L Storey
(Storeyline Who Is Fangeo x CH Storeyline Witches Brew)
 
2nd: Castlecliff Nirvana - Owner: T Locke
(NZ CH Kimbullad Frozen Assets AI (Imp. Aust.) x Abbeyblyth Narla)
 
Junior Bitch
 
1st: CH Blackmask Vivacia - Owner: C Clarke
(Aust. & NZ CH Copperfield Capt Taunton Of Graecia (Imp. UK) x Opalguard Chrystal (Imp. Aust.))
 
2nd: Pretty In Pink Of Waterlea AI - Owner: V Mills
(Aust. CH Steelmaz Young Gun (Aust.) x Rangatira Red Beauty)
 
3rd: Brenton Madam Orini - Owner: M & S Murray
(NZ CH Bankg Bullanzac (Imp. Aust.) x CH Bullestate Kruse Control)
 
4th: CH Ablamor Aon Erinneen - Owner: K Robinson & E Ravji
(NZ CH Bankg Bullanzac (Imp. Aust.) x NZ CH Kangala Erin (Imp. Aust.))
 
5th: Kugel Brandy Splash - Owner: Q & T Robinson
(CH Kugel Barberic Robt E Lee x CH Kugel Brave Nancy Wake)
 
6th: Brenton I'Lyka - Owner: P & L Janssen
(NZ CH Bankg Bullanzac (Imp. Aust.) x CH Bullestate Kruse Control)
 
Intermediate Bitch
 
1st: CH Storeyline Rose From Garroway - Owner: L Storey
(RoxEdge's High Flyin Norton (Can.) x Can. & NZ CH Garroway's Aiyana (Imp. Can.))
 
2nd: Brookpark Delta Dawn - Owner: R Dalglish
(CH Kugel Barberic Robt E Lee x CH Castlecliff Matriarch)
 
NZ Bred Bitch
 
1st: Kugel Miss Potential - Owner: C Lichtwark
(CH Kugel R M Williams x NZ CH Oldworld ShadyLadyElle (Imp. Aust.))
 
2nd: Castlecliff Mata Hari - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
(Rangatira Castle King x Castlecliff Joan Of Ark)
 
 
Best Bitch: CH Blackmask Vivacia
 
Reserve Bitch: Pretty In Pink Of Waterlea AI
  
  
Best Exhibit In Show: Storeyline He's All Bear
 
Runner Up To Best Exhibit In Show: CH Brookpark Merlin
 
Baby Puppy In Show: Brookpark Game On In Vegas
Puppy In Show: Storeyline Embers Of Chloe
Junior In Show: CH Blackmask Vivacia
Intermediate In Show: Kugel Staunchly Sampson
NZ Bred In Show: Storeyline He's All Bear
Open In Show: CH Brookpark Merlin
 
 
Stakes
 
Best Head Dog
 
1st: Kugel Staunchly Sampson - Owner: C Lichtwark
2nd: Kugel Charles Upham - Owner: C Lichtwark
3rd: Brenton Tyson - Owner: T & B Lamb
 
Best Head Bitch
 
1st: CH Blackmask Vivacia - Owner: C Clarke
2nd: Stonebridge Who Made Who - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
3rd: Kugel Brandy Splash - Owner: Q & T Robinson
4th: CH Ablamor Aon Erinneen - Owner: K Robinson & E Ravji
 
Best Body Dog
 
1st: CH Brookpark Merlin - Owner: R Dalglish
2nd: Brenton Tyson - Owner: T & B Lamb
3rd: Kugel Charles Upham - Owner: C Lichtwark
 
Best Body Bitch
 
1st: CH Blackmask Vivacia - Owner: C Clarke
2nd: Kugel Miss Potential - Owner: C Lichtwark
3rd: CH Ablamor Aon Erinneen - Owner: K Robinson & E Ravji
4th: Kugel Brandy Splash - Owner: Q & T Robinson
 
Best Red
 
1st: Kugel Brandy Splash - Owner: Q & T Robinson
2nd: Kugel Miss Potential - Owner: C Lichtwark
 
Best Fawn
 
1st: Kugel Charles Upham - Owner: C Lichtwark
2nd: Kugel Staunchly Sampson - Owner: C Lichtwark
3rd: Stonebridge Who Made Who - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
4th: CH Blackmask Vivacia - Owner: C Clarke
 
Best Brindle
 
1st: Stonebridge Night Prowler - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
2nd: Bullestate Ebony Rose - Owner: P & L Janssen
3rd: Stonebridge Pretty Vegas - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
4th: Castlecliff Mata Hari - Owner: D Morrison-Tierney
 
Best Mover
 
1st: CH Brookpark Merlin - Owner: R Dalglish
2nd: Brenton Tyson - Owner: T & B Lamb
3rd: Kugel Miss Potential - Owner: C Lichtwark
4th: CH Ablamor Aon Erineen - Owner: K Robinson & E Ravji
 
Best Chest
 
1st: Kugel Staunchly Sampson - Owner: C Lichtwark
2nd: CH Brookpark Merlin - Owner: R Dalglish
3rd: Kugel Brandy Splash - Owner: Q & T Robinson
 
 
Please click on the links below for more information on Dominion Bullmastiff Club Championship Show winners throughout the years

| 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

 

All contents are copyright 2009 New Zealand Dominion Bullmastiff Club Inc and may not be reproduced in any form without consent.